Blogging Out LOud !!!

Chances Don't Come Along Everyday. So Make Your Day Extraordinary!




Have you spotted the bright yellow Digi music guy on the street and mall yet? The Digitizing music guys have been making appearance in key high-traffic shopping mall in the Klang Valley; giving away the All American Reject (AAR) Live concert tickets to those who sign up for Digi Music Unlimited!





Now, if you missed the AAR performance at the Digi Music Live and wished you were actually one of the audience there... Guess what? you've come to the right site =)




It was indeed a big day as multitude of fans and partygoers flocked the Bukit Jalil National Stadium car park A to enjoy the wonderful performances specially put together for the special day and also, to meet their favorite band (One Buck Short, Disagree, Pop Shuvit and AAR)! Duh...









The party kick-started at evening when an unknown singer (let me know if you know who's the singer) stepped up to the live stage and started belting out heart thumping hits! - move along by AAR!










Among the many performance of the day was Marabahaya Impak Maksima by our local singer, Pop Shuvit. It was an eye-opener for partygoers as not many have heard of the unique Pop Rock songs before.




























There was also an energetic big bang by Disagree and One Buck Short which turned out to be an absolute hit that thrilled the crowd to a never ending music!

- Disagree (left)

















-One Buck Short (left)









Even the sky started to pissed down like it never rain before, it still did not hinder the crowd from giving their best deafening cheer to their favorite band.











Apart from dances and musical performance, Natalie and Ean from Hitz.fm were among the highlights of the day as they entertain the crowd with laughter and gifts.










Now, are you ready for this? Partygoers were all hyped up and danced the night away as they were entertained by AAR's top class singing and skills that left everyone in awe. It was a crazy night with all the cheers, dances and musical performance!




























"Any man who can drive safely while kissing a pretty girl is simply not giving the kiss the attention it deserves. - Albert Einstein"

- Natalie from Hitz.fm (left)

13 comments:

I WAS THERE!! lol.. din really enjoy de first part of the concert but the end when AAR came, it was ROCKING!!

Why such a random quote?

local bands are the BOMB~!
support your local artists...ahha!

cool..
you were there =)

kenwooi.com

foon yong: omg! support local!

stephy: i love philosophy... that why i love to put one in the end of my post xD something special =x

dlyan: yes!!! i agree!! Pop Shuvit Rock!

Kenwooi : I din know you're there @.@ If not i won't mind meeting you in person xD

u went! and i think everyone aso dunno who's the 1st act..lol..so kesian la dat fella..

LOLOL... should have contacted me... i also was there... XD

hey, how come no record video?

Ooo~ i see u managed to get some pics even tho cant use DSLR thr hahaa~ nice la... my digi cam only got many blurry images ><

My fried say it was hot and pack...

i missed it :(

haha i like the saying by Albert Einstein! i'm gonna tell tat to my bf!

waaa.... kor went to the concert >.<" nvr jio me =( hehe.. ^^

"Character cannot be developed in peace and quiet. Only through experience of trial and suffering can the soul be strengthened, ambition inspired, and success achieved - Helen Keller"

Best Viewed with Mozilla Firefox.

H3lP M3 H3LP You

Crap~ Only!

Kindly leave your comment at the respective blog post. As the msg @ CBOX will gone while comments won't~ =D

Nick It or Steal It

Nick It or Steal It

About Me

A simple and little thing about me.. A random person, love to travel but not really well with roads, food lover, a little bit wild(maybe not so little), I'm loud and noisy when I'm outside, I'm a devil inside, most think that I'm innocent and I always love being myself.. Seriously, if you think you know everything bout me by reading this, you so don't know about me yet~

Lovin' It?

Lovin' It?
Eddie & Amy @ Crab Island

Nick @ AAR Live Concert

Nick @ KL Bird Park

Blog4FT! Vote ME! =)

My Recent Visitor

Shout Out !!!

Link Me

I'll be sure to link you back!

My Budds